Paignton & District F.A.
7th July 2002
Cairn Terrier Judge: Mr John E Bunting
(Results courtesy of Higham Press)
Dog CC : Mr & Mrs G S PEERS Tweedisle Crown Jewel
Res Dog CC : Mrs A CADOGAN Dogan Jamesy Cotter
Bitch CC : Mr R H & Mrs B D BIRCH Kinkim Unaqutas
Res Bitch CC : Mr M P PHILLIPS Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva
Best Puppy : Mrs W V MOSELEY Spawyche Elizabethan Pearl
BEST OF BREED : Mr R H & Mrs B D BIRCH Kinkim Unaqutas
MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6340 Mrs A M CARRINGTON Caradon Regency Call Time
2nd: 6359 Mr D A & Mrs C M MORRIS Keybrough Jack the Lad of Broncherwyn
3rd: Res: VHC:
PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6355 Mr D J & Mrs A C KIPPEN Chezaku Ferryman
2nd: 6391 Mrs J WILLIAMS Mana D'Argent
3rd: 6383 Mr J & Mrs A SMALE Uniquecottage Billie TAF
Res: VHC:
Class 1578 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6339 Mrs A CADOGAN Dogan Jamesy Cotter
2nd: 6388 Mrs S J WEINBERGER Correnie Altissimo
3rd: 6392 Mrs J WILLIAMS Celtic Conan
Res: VHC:
ND NO ENTRIES
PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6352 Mrs S KINTON Woodthorpe Bedazzled
2nd: 6386 Mrs M W TOWERS Deneland Just William
3rd: 6356 Mr D J & Mrs A C KIPPEN Chezaku Master Mariner
Res: 6342 Mr F J & Mrs C A CONFUE Anjofra Golf Papa Lima
VHC: 6374 Mr & Mrs G S PEERS Tweedisle Super Jewel
LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6370 Mrs J G PARKER-TUCKER Uniquecottage Toy Shoes
2nd: 6350 Mrs D H HARRISON, Mrs R A & FORMOSA Carradine Toblerone
3rd: 6387 Mrs M W TOWERS Deneland Sterling
Res: 6336 Mr M & Mrs C M BROWN Cloverbrook Talk of The Town
VHC: 6385 Mrs E J A THOMPSON Castleline Star Trooper
OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6375 Mr & Mrs G S PEERS Tweedisle Crown Jewel
2nd: 6332 Mr R H & Mrs B D BIRCH Kinkim Kenza Ruffn Too
3rd: 6337 Mr M & Mrs C M BROWN Cloverbrook Man of Steel
Res: 6354 Mrs S KINTON Woodthorpe Mister Nice Guy
VHC: 6347 Mr R & Mrs M GOUD Vale of Atholl's Paddy Be Easy (Imp)
MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6365 Mr A & Mrs A OSBORN Tweslam Image of Faith
2nd: 6376 Mr & Mrs G S PEERS Tweedisle Sancris Birthday Girl
3rd: 6358 Mr D J & Mrs A C KIPPEN Chezaku Miss Holly
Res: VHC:
PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6361 Mrs W V MOSELEY Spawyche Elizabethan Pearl
2nd: 3rd: Res: VHC:
JB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6341 Mrs V CARTER Tweslam Indulgence at Tarcret
2nd: 6351 Mr & Mrs HEWITT Vanajam Touch of Gold of Littleacorn
3rd: 6380 Mrs V SHADDICK Carradine Katie Kin of Elcairn
Res: VHC:
NB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6372 Mrs J G PARKER-TUCKER Uniquecottage Celtic Song
2nd: 6378 Mr L & Mrs J RADFORD Skimmerton I'll Be There
3rd: 6346 Mrs F GOLDFINCH Kanawha Listen Again
Res: 6363 Miss G O'KANE Keybrough Pretty Woman
VHC:
PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6353 Mrs S KINTON Woodthorpe Just the Girl
2nd: 6362 Mrs W V MOSELEY Spawyche Elizabethan Jade
3rd: 6373 Mrs J G PARKER-TUCKER Uniquecottage Celtic Lark
Res: 6368 Mr & Mrs P J OWEN Crowneast Spinning Top at Caldwall
VHC: 6379 Mr L & Mrs J RADFORD Skimmerton Shadows
LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6389 Mrs S J WEINBERGER Correnie Unforgettable
2nd: 6345 Mr R L FYFE Andrum Lady Penelope
3rd: 6364 Mr A & Mrs A OSBORN Tweslam Dotcom
Res: 6369 Mr & Mrs P J OWEN Caldwall Chelsey
VHC: 6349 Mr R & Mrs M GOUD Vale of Atholl's Caileach at Dudain (Imp)
OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6333 Mr R H & Mrs B D BIRCH Kinkim Unaqutas
2nd: 6377 Mr M P PHILLIPS Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva
3rd: 6335 Mrs S BRAYBROOK Cloverbrook No Doubt
Res: 6348 Mr R & Mrs M GOUD Tribannon Carnival at Beanoak
VHC: